Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

9:00am-10:00am Joe Smith

10:00am-11:00am Sondenna

11:00am-1:00pm Aherin

1:00pm-2:30pm Simpson

2:30pm-4:30pm Boots ‘n Bits

6:30pm-10:00pm Riding Members Only

27

6:00pm-7:00pm Bits N Spurs 4H

7:00pm-8:00pm Becky Wright

28

2:00pm-3:00pm Sailsbury

5:00pm-10:00pm Cattleman’s Association Annual Meeting

6:00pm-7:00pm Witters

1

2:30pm-3:30pm Joe Smith

3:30pm-6:00pm Mulligan

6:00pm-7:00pm Joe Smith

7:00pm-8:00pm Dahlgren

2

5:30pm-7:30pm Mission Creek 4-H

7:30pm-9:30pm Dondi

3

8:00am-4:00pm Riding Members Only

6:00pm-9:00pm ROTH ROPING

4

12:00am-11:59pm CWF 4H Group

10:00am-12:00pm Bishop

1:00pm-4:00pm Sondenaa – Jumper Day

5:00pm-9:00pm LCSC Team Penning

5

11:00am-1:00pm Aherin

1:00pm-2:30pm Simpson

2:30pm-4:30pm Equine Addiction 4-H 2:30-4:30

6:30pm-10:00pm Riding Members Only

6

6:00pm-7:00pm Bits N Spurs 4H

7:00pm-8:00pm Becky Wright

7

12:00am-11:59pm NPC Cereal School

5:00pm-6:00pm Witters

6:00pm-7:30pm LRA Royalty

7:30pm-8:30pm Joe Smith

8

12:00am-11:59pm NPC Cereal School

2:30pm-3:30pm Joe Smith

3:30pm-6:00pm Mulligan

6:00pm-7:00pm Joe Smith

7:00pm-8:00pm Dahlgren

9

12:00am-11:59pm NPC Cereal School

12:30pm-1:30pm Sailsbury

5:30pm-7:30pm Mission Creek 4-H

10

12:00am-11:59pm NPC Cereal School

8:00am-4:00pm Riding Members Only

6:00pm-9:00pm ROTH ROPING

11

7:00am-3:30pm BRN4D Barrel Race

5:00pm-9:00pm LCSC Team Penning

12

9:30am-10:30am Sondenaa

11:00am-1:00pm Aherin

1:00pm-2:30pm Simpson

2:30pm-4:30pm Boots ‘n Bits

5:00pm-6:00pm Horsin Around 4-H

6:30pm-10:00pm Riding Members Only

13

6:00pm-7:00pm Bits N Spurs 4H

7:00pm-8:00pm Becky Wright

14

6:30pm-8:30pm Deibel

15

2:30pm-3:30pm Joe Smith

3:30pm-6:00pm Mulligan

6:00pm-7:00pm Hauser

7:00pm-8:00pm Dahlgren

16

5:30pm-7:30pm Mission Creek 4-H

7:30pm-9:30pm Dondi

17

8:00am-4:00pm Riding Members Only

6:00pm-9:00pm ROTH ROPING

18

12:00pm-2:00pm High Lonesome 45’s

2:30pm-6:30pm Judy Rowland Barrel Race

19

9:30am-10:30am Sondenaa

11:00am-1:00pm Aherin

1:00pm-2:30pm Simpson

3:30pm-5:30pm Horsin Around 4-H

6:30pm-10:00pm Riding Members Only

20

12:00am-11:59pm Western Extravaganza – Arena Closed

21

12:00am-11:59pm Western Extravaganza – Arena Closed

22

12:00am-11:59pm Western Extravaganza – Arena Closed

23

12:00am-11:59pm Western Extravaganza – Arena Closed

24

7:00pm-9:00pm Western Extravaganza 6:59 – Come Watch Mini Bulls, Wool Ridin, Team Penning and Team Roping Finals in the indoor arena!

25

8:00am-5:00pm ATV CLASS

10:00am-2:00pm $500 added BRN4D Barrel Race 10 am

4:59pm-11:00pm Horseman’s Ball – Clearwater River Casino 4:59

26

10:30am-5:00pm Draft Horse Exhibition 10:30

27

6:00pm-7:00pm Bits N Spurs 4H

7:00pm-8:00pm Becky Wright

28

7:30pm-8:30pm Joe Smith

29

2:30pm-3:30pm Joe Smith

3:30pm-6:00pm Mulligan

6:00pm-7:00pm Joe Smith

7:00pm-8:00pm Dahlgren

30

7:30pm-9:30pm Dondi

31

8:00am-4:00pm Riding Members Only

6:00pm-9:00pm ROTH ROPING

1

12:00am-11:59pm Smith/Simpson Clinic

+ Export Events